CHURCHES

Barrow Group
PO Box 2228
12322 Cake Eater
Barrow  99723
907
.852.2794
Call for meeting times

Pastor Steve Evenson
sevensonac@icloud.com

Bethel Company
PO Box 1889
541 6th Avenue
Bethel  99559-1889
907.543.2012
Sabbath School: 10:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:30 am

Pastor Kyoung Chul Lee
pastorlee3004@gmail.com

Community Church
PO Box 210636
3000 E. 16th Avenue
Anchorage  99521
907.277.7740
Sabbath School: 9:15 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Don West
jitnauthor@gmail.com

Copper Basin Group
PO Box 331
Glennallen  99588
907.822.4075
Call for meeting times

Pastor Ed Mangena
mangena_8@hotmail.com

Craig Church
PO Box 649
406 Water St
Craig  99921
907.826.3215
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Adrian Neacsu
adineacsu@icloud.com

Delta Junction Church
PO Box 1276
MP 3.4 Clearwater Rd
Delta Junction  99737
907.895.5135
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Tobin Dodge
pastortobin@gmail.com

Dillingham Church
PO Box 1
446 Windmill Hill
Dillingham  99576
907.842.5561
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 10:45 am

Elder Joe Chythlook
jchythlook@bbnc.net

Eagle River Valley Church
16931 Eagle River Road
Eagle River  99577
907.694.5821
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 10:45 am

Pastor Todd Ervin
papatoad63@aol.com

Fairbanks Church
PO Box 83650
1811 Farmers Loop Road
Fairbanks  99708
907.479.6070
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Steve Evenson
sevensonac@icloud.com

Gambell Church
PO Box 10
No. 5 Main Street
Gambell  99742
907.985.5626
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Leon Ringering
lrdrring@gmail.com
 

Hillside O'Malley Church
6000 O'Malley Road
Anchorage  99507
907.346.3244
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 10:35 am

Pastor David Shin
omalleysda@alaska.net

Homer Company
PO Box 4261
210 E. Pioneer Avenue
Homer  99603
907.235.4240
Sabbath School: 3:00 pm
Divine Worship: 4:00 pm
Prayer Meeting: Wednesdays

Pastor Nick Clark
pastornickc@gmail.com

Juneau Church
PO Box 33335
4343 Mendenhall Loop Road
Juneau  99803
907.789.7644
Sabbath School: 10:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:30 am

Pastor Nathan Stearman
nstearman@gmail.com

Ketchikan Church
2017 First Avenue
Ketchikan  99901
907.225.3052
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am
Prayer Meeting: Tues. 6:30 pm

Pastor Adrian Neacsu
adineacsu@icloud.com

Kodiak Church
1337 Mylark Lane
Kodiak  99615
907.486.5297
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Carl Butler
carl.butlerjr1@gmail.com

Korean Church
540 W. 34th Avenue
Anchorage  99517
907.686.3310
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Kyoung Chul Lee
aiias2000@hanmail.net

Kotzebue Company
PO Box 524
Kotzebue  99752
Meets: Call for Location
907.442.4761
Worship: 10:00 am

Elder Jim Kincaid
jimkincaid0@gmail.com

Living Hope Company
PO Box 1662
201 Noseum St.
Petersburg  99833
907.443.5137
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:15 am

Pastor Noel Wilton
thepathoffaith181@gmail.com

Midnight Son Church
PO Box 1529
1904 Wyatt Way
Kenai  99611
907.442.4761
Worship: 10:00 am

Pastor Nick Clark
pastornickc@gmail.com

Nome Church
PO Box 1748
501 Round the Clock St
Nome  99762
907.443.5137
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:15 am

Pastor Leon Ringering
lrdrring@gmail.com

North Pole Church
PO Box 56919
3589 Joan Avenue
North Pole  99705
907.488.7751
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Tobin Dodge
pastortobin@gmail.com

Northside Church
PO Box 200794
204 W. 10th Avenue
Anchorage 99520
907.278.6278
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 10:50 am

Elder Clint Hess
clinthess@yahoo.com
Palmer Church
PO Box 777
2238 S. Inner Spring Loop
Palmer  99645
907.745.2260
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Jeff Coleman
jcoleman@txsda.org

Samoan Company
4520 Shelikof
Anchorage  99507
907.562.0450
Sabbath School: 9:00 am
Divine Worship: 10:45 am
Adventist Youth Service: 2:00 pm

Elder Seven Toleafoa
seven_toleafoa@yahoo.com
Savoonga  Church
PO Box 123
Savoonga  99769
Across from Post Office
907.984.6026
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Leon Ringering
lrdrring@gmail.com 

Selawik Group
PO Box 6
Selawik  99770
Meets at parsonage
907.484.2220
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am
Shungnak  Church
PO Box 91
Shungnak  99773
Meets at Parsonage
907.412.0921
Call for meeting times

Anthony & Airen Sherman
asherman212000@yahoo.com

Sitka Church
1613 Halibut Point Rd
Sitka  99835
907.747.8855
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 10:40 am

Pastor Nathan Stearman
nstearman@gmail.com

Spanish Church
Mail: PO Box 211552
Meets: 3000 E. 16th Ave
Anchorage  99521
907.727.1748
Sabbath School: 12:00 pm
Divine Worship: 1:00 pm

Pastor Don West
jitnauthor@gmail.com

Sunshine Church
HC89 Box 8178
Mile 4.4 Talkeetna Spur Rd
Talkeetna  99676
907.733.2358
Sabbath School: 12:30 pm
Divine Worship: 2:00 pm
The Second Mile Group
PO Box 211153, Anch 99521
Meets: St Christopher's Episcopal Church
7208 Duben St., Anchorage  99504
907.770.1030
Sabbath School: 12:30 pm
Divine Worship: 1:30 pm
Togiak Group
PO Box 22
Togiak  99780
907.493.5160
Call for location/times

John & Lynette Goude
jegdev@gmail.com

Tok Company
PO Box 719
Mile 1316.6 AK Highway
Tok  99780
907.883.3341
Sabbath School:  9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Don Lee Jr.
dflee7@yahoo.com

Valdez Church
PO Box 1130
341 Klutina St, Valdez  99686
907.835.2489
Sabbath School:  9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Ed Mangena
mangena_8@hotmail.com
Wasilla Church
2101 Lucille Street
Wasilla  99654
907.373.2152
Sabbath School:  9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Todd Ervin
papatoad63@aol.com

Wrangell Church
PO Box 829
432 Zimovia Highway
Wrangell  99929
907.874.3039
Sabbath School:  9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Charles Meigs

pastorcharliemeigs@yahoo.com