Churches

Barrow SDA Group
PO Box 2228
12322 Cake Eater, Barrow  99723
907
.852.2794


Pastor Steve Evenson
339 Olness Loop Rd, Fairbanks  99712
907.209.9061
sevensonac@icloud.com

Bethel SDA Company
PO Box 1889
541 6th Avenue, Bethel  99559-1889
907.543.2012
Sabbath School: 10:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:30 am


Pastor Kyoung Chul Lee
1020 Lakewood Ct., #11, Anchorage 99515
907.885.8136
aiias2000@hanmail.net 

 

Community SDA Church
PO Box 210636
2600 E. 16th Avenue, Anchorage  99521
907.277.7740
Sabbath School: 9:15 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Don West
c/o Alaska Conference
6100 O'Malley Road, Anchorage  99507
907.230.6387
d.rodneywest@yahoo.com
Craig SDA Church
PO Box 649
406 Water St, Craig  99921
907.826.3215
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am


Delta Junction SDA Church
PO Box 1276
MP 3.4 Clearwater Rd, Delta Junction  99737
907.895.5135
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Tobin Dodge
HC60 Box 3076, Delta Junction  99737
907.371.7000
pastortobin@gmail.com

Dillingham SDA Church
PO Box 1
446 Windmill Hill, Dillingham  99576
907.842.5561
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 10:45 am

Pastor Howard Williams

PO Box 1, Dillingham 99576
907.842.1225
pastorhoward@aptalaska.net
Eagle River Valley SDA Church
16931 Eagle River Road, Eagle River  99577
907.694.5821
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 10:45 am


Pastor Todd Ervin
18636 Talarik Dr, Eagle River  99577
907.726.0309
papatoad63@aol.com

Fairbanks SDA Church
PO Box 83650
1811 Farmers Loop Road, Fairbanks  99708
907.479.6070
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Steve Evenson
1545 B Crestline Drive, Fairbanks  99712
907.209.9061
sevensonac@icloud.com
Gambell SDA Church
PO Box 10
No. 5 Main Street, Gambell  99742
907.985.5626
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Wendell Downs
PO Box 2066, Nome  99762
907.631.8152
lindelldowns@hotmail.com
  
Hillside O'Malley Church
6000 O'Malley Road,  Anchorage  99507
907.346.3244
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 10:35 am

Pastor Quentin Purvis
7270 Holly Lynn Place, Anchorage 99507
907.301.6311
quentin.purvis@ac.npuc.org
Homer SDA Company
PO Box 4261
210 E. Pioneer Avenue, Homer  99603
907.235.4240
Sabbath School: 3:00 pm
Divine Worship: 4:00 pm
Prayer Meeting: Wednesdays


Juneau SDA Church
PO Box 33335
4343 Mendenhall Loop Road, Juneau  99803
907.789.7644
Sabbath School: 10:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:30 am


Pastor Nathan Stearman
101 N. Kuhnle, Sitka  99835
316.708.1976
nstearman@gmail.com

Kenai SDA Church
PO Box 1529
Mile 8.4 Spur Highway, Kenai  99611
907.283.3474
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am


Ketchikan SDA Church
2017 First Avenue, Ketchikan  99901
907.225.3052
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am
Prayer Meeting: Wed 6:30 pm


Pastor Robert Stauffer
624 Chatham, Ketchikan  99901
817.776.0848
bastauffer68@sbcglobal.net 

Kodiak SDA Church
1337 Mylark Lane, Kodiak  99615
907.486.5297
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Jacob Fuao
2721 E. 84th Ave., No. 2, Anchorage  99507
907.301.1962
itovale@yahoo.com
Korean SDA Church
540 W. 34th Avenue,  Anchorage  99517
907.686.3310
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Kyoung Chul Lee
1020 Lakewood Ct., #11, Anchorage 99515
907.885.8136
aiias2000@hanmail.net 

Kotzebue SDA Company
PO Box 524, Kotzebue  99752
Meets: Call for Location
907.442.4761
Worship: 10:00 am


Jim Kincaid
PO Box 1010,  Kotzebue 99752-1010
907.442.3525
jimkincaid0@gmail.com  
Nome SDA Church
PO Box 1748
501 Round the Clock St, Nome  99762
907.443.5137
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:15 am

Pastor Wendell Downs
PO Box 2066, Nome  99762
907.631.8152
lindelldowns@hotmail.com
  
North Pole SDA Church
PO Box 56919
3589 Joan Avenue, North Pole  99705
907.488.7751
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Tobin Dodge
HC60 Box 3076, Delta Junction  99737
907.371.7000
pastortobin@gmail.com
Northside SDA Church
PO Box 200794
204 W. 10th Avenue, Anchorage 99520
907.278.6278
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 10:50 am


Pastor Kevin Miller
4220 Yukla Cr,  Anchorage 99504
907.332.4350
kevinmiller25@gmail.com

Palmer SDA Church
PO Box 777
2238 S. Inner Spring Loop, Palmer  99645
907.745.2260
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am

Pastor Jeff Coleman
2061 Gwene Lane, Wasilla  99654
785.806.9039
jcoleman@txsda.org


Petersburg
Living Hope SDA Church
PO Box 1662
201 Noseum Street, Petersburg  99833
907.772.3399
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am


Noel Wilton
PO Box 1713, Petersburg  99833
269.519.3108
thepathoffaith181@gmail.com

Samoan SDA Company
4520 Shelikof,  Anchorage  99507
907.562.0450
Sabbath School: 9:00 am
Divine Worship: 10:45 am
Adventist Youth Service: 2:00 pm


Pastor Jacob Fuao
2721 E. 84th Ave., No. 2, Anchorage  99507
907.301.1962
itovale@yahoo.com

Savoonga SDA Church
PO Box 123, Savoonga  99769
Across from Post Office
907.984.6026
Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am


Pastor Wendell Downs
PO Box 2066,  Nome  99762
907.631.8152
lindelldowns@hotmail.com
  

Selawik SDA Group
PO Box 6, Selawik  99770
Meets at Parsonage
907.484.2220
Sabbath School: 10:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:30 am

 

Shungnak SDA Church
PO Box 91, Shungnak  99773
Meets at Parsonage
907.412.0921
Call for meeting times and location

Anthony & Airen Sherman
907.412.0921
asherman212000@yahoo.com
Sitka SDA Church
1613 Halibut Point Rd,  Sitka  99835
907.747.8855
Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Divine Worship: 10:40 am

Pastor Nathan Stearman
101 N. Kuhnle, Sitka 99835
316.708.1976

nstearman@gmail.com 
Spanish SDA Church
Mail: PO Box 211552
Meets: 3000 E. 16th Ave, Anchorage  99521
907.727.1748
Sabbath School: 12:00 pm
Divine Worship: 1:00 pm

Pastor Don West
c/o Alaska Conference
6100 O'Malley Road, Anchorage  99507
907.230.6387
d.rodneywest@yahoo.com

Sunshine SDA Church
HC89 Box 8178
Mile 4.4 Talkeetna Spur Rd, Talkeetna  99676
907.733.2358
Sabbath School: 12:30 pm
Divine Worship: 2:00 pm

The Second Mile SDA Group
PO Box 211153, Anch 99521
Meets at: St. Christophers Episcopal Church
7208 Duben St., Anchorage  99504
907.770.1030
Sabbath School: 12:30 pm
Divine Worship: 1:30 pm

Pastor Jacob Fuao
2721 E. 84th Ave., No. 2, Anchorage  99507
907.301.1962
itovale@yahoo.com

Togiak SDA Group
PO Box 1, Dillingham  99576
907.493.5160
Call for location/times

Chad Angasan
PO Box 22, Togiak  99678
907.493.5160
c.angasan88@gmail.com

Tok SDA Company
PO Box 719
Mile 1316.6 AK Highway, Tok  99780
907.883.3341
Sabbath School:  9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am 

Don Lee Jr.
PO Box 661, Tok  99780
907.505.0090

dflee7@yahoo.com
Valdez SDA Church
PO Box 1130
341 Klutina St, Valdez  99686
907.835.2489
Sabbath School:  9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am 

Ed Mangena
PO Box 661, Valdez  99686
907.980.8776
mangena_8@hotmail.com
Wasilla SDA Church
2101 Lucille Street, Wasilla  99654
907.373.2152
Sabbath School:  9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am 

Pastor Todd Ervin
18636 Talarik Dr, Eagle River  99577
907.726.0309
papatoad63@aol.com

Wrangell SDA Church
PO Box 829
432 Zimovia Highway, Wrangell  99929
907.874.3039
Sabbath School:  9:30 am
Divine Worship: 11:00 am 

Charles Meigs
PO Box 635,  Wrangell  99929
907.660.7184

pastorcharliemeigs@yahoo.com