Churches

Barrow (Utqiagvik) SDA Group
PO Box 2228
12322 Cake Eater
Barrow 99723
907-852-2794
Call for meeting times
Celesta Babb
 
Bethel SDA Company
PO Box 1889
541 6th Ave
Bethel 99559-1889
907-543-2012
Sabbath School - 10:30 am
Worship - 11:30 am
Vecous Waite
Community SDA Church
PO Box 210636
3000 E 16th Avenue
Anchorage 99521
907-277-7740
Sabbath School - 9:15 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Don West
Craig SDA Church
PO Box 649
406 Water Street
Craig 99921
907-826-3215
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Adrian Neacsu
Copper Basin SDA Group
PO Box 331
Glennallen 99588
907-822-4075
Call for meeting times
Pastor Ed Mangena

 
Delta Junction SDA Church
PO Box 1275
MP 3.4 Clearwater Rd
Delta Junction 99737
907-895-5135
Pastor Celeste Babb

 
Dillingham SDA Church
PO Box 1
Dillingham 99576
446 Windmill Hill
907-842-5561
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 10:45 am
 
Eagle River Valley SDA Church
16931 Eagle River Road
Eagle River 99577
907-694-5821
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 10:45 am
Pastor Carl Butler Jr
 
Fairbanks SDA Church
PO Box 83650
Fairbanks 99708
1811 Farmers Loop Rd
907-479-6070
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Steve Evenson
Gambell SDA Church
PO Box 10
Gambell 99742
No. 5 Main St
907-985-5626
Sabbath School - 10:00 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Leon Ringering
Hillside O'Malley SDA Church
6000 OMalley Rd
Anchorage 99507
907-346-3244
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 10:35 am
Pastor David Shin
 
Homer SDA Company
PO Box 4261
Homer 99603
210 E Pioneer Avenue
907-235-4240
Worship - 3:30 pm
Prayer Meeting - Wednesdays
Elder Dennis Thaute
Juneau SDA Church
PO Box 3335
Juneau 99803
4343 Mendenhall Loop Rd
907-789-7644
Sabbath School - 10:30 am
Worship - 11:30 am
Pastor Nathan Stearman
 
Ketchikan SDA Church
PO Box 8890
2017 First Avenue
Ketchikan 99901
907-225-3052
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Prayer Meeting - Tue, 6:30 pm
Pastor Adrian Neacsu
Kodiak SDA Church
1337 Mylark Lane
Kodiak 99615
907-486-5297
Sabbath School - 10:00 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Elder Tandy Ford-Roberts

 
Korean SDA Church
540 W 34th Avenue
Anchorage 99517
907-686-3310
Sabbath School - 10:00 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Kyoung Chul Lee
 
Kotzebue SDA Company
PO Box 524
Kotzebue 99752
Call for location
907-442-4761
Worship - 10:00 am

 
Living Hope SDA Company
PO Box 1662
Petersburg 99833
201 Noseum St
907-772-3399
Sabbath School - 10:00 am
Worship - 11:15 am
Pastor Noel Wilton
Midnight Son SDA Church
PO Box 1529, Kenai 99611
1904 Wyatt Way
907-442-4761
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 10:40 am
Denise Tank
 
Nome SDA Church
PO Box 1748
Nome 99762
501 Round the Clock
907-443-5137
Sabbath School - 10:00 am
Worship - 11:15 am
Pastor Leon Ringering
North Pole SDA Church
PO Box 56919
North Pole 99705
3589 Joan Avenue
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Celesta Babb
 
Northside SDA Church
PO Box 200794
Anchorage  99520
204 W 10th Avenue
907-278-6278
Sabbath School - 10:00 am
Worship - 9:00 am & 11:00 am
Pastor Jim John
Palmer SDA Church
PO Box 777
Palmer 99645
2238 S Inner Spring Loop
Palmer 99645
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 11:00 am
 
Samoan SDA Church
4520 Shelikof
Anchorage 99507
907-562-0450
Sabbath School - 9:00 am
Worship - 10:45 am
Adventist Youth Service - 2:00 pm
Pastor Tana Neufeldt
Savoonga SDA Church
PO Box 123
Savoonga 99769
Meets across from post office
907-984-6026
Sabbath School - 10:00 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Leon Ringering
Selawik SDA Group
PO Box 6
Selawik 99770
Meets at parsonage
907-484-2220
Sabbath School - 10:00 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Edna Estrella
Shungnak SDA Church
PO Box 91
Shungnak 99773
Meets at parsonage
907-412-0921
Call for meeting times

 
Sitka SDA Church
1613 Halibut Point Rd
907-747-8855
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 10:40 am
Pastor Nathan Stearman

 
Spanish SDA Church
PO Box 211552
3000 E 16th Avenue
Anchorage 99521
907-727-1748
Sabbath School - 12:00 pm
Worship - 1:00 pm
Pastor Don West
Sunshine SDA Church
HC89 Box 8178
Mile 4.4 Talkeetna Spur Road
Talkeetna 99676
907-733-2358
Sabbath School - 12:30 pm
Worship - 2:00 pm
Elder Jon Reynolds
The Second Mile SDA Group
PO Box 211153
Anchorage 99521
Meets: at 7208 Duben St
St Christopher's Episcopal Church
907-770-1030
Sabbath School - 12:30 pm
Worship - 1:30 pm
Pastor Tana Neufeldt
Togiak SDA Group
PO Box 22
Togiak 99678
907-493-5160
Call for location | times
Lynette Goude


 
Tok SDA Company
PO Box 719
Mile 1316.6 AK Highway
Tok 99780
907-883-3341
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Don Lee Jr
 
Tok SDA Company
PO Box 719
Mile 1316.6 AK Highway
Tok 99780
907-883-3341
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Don Lee Jr
Wasilla SDA Church
2101 Lucille Street
Wasilla  99654
907-373-2152
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Carl Butler Jr
 
Wrangell SDA Church
PO Box 829
432 Zimovia Highway
Wrangell  99929
907-874-3039
Sabbath School - 9:30 am
Worship - 11:00 am
Pastor Charles Meigs